Parkway Towers Building 1 — photo

Existing building · Miami, FL

Parkway Towers Building 1

Residential building at 15600 NW 7th Ave. Units for sale and for rent, with up-to-date MLS data.

From USD $105,000

Contact an advisor

The building

Parkway Towers Building 1, in Miami

Parkway Towers Building 1 is a residential building in Miami, built in 1972. Listings mention a pool, an elevator and secure parking, describe the building as secure, and place it near the main highways. Two listings say renting is allowed from the first year of ownership, and one recommends confirming this with the association.

The units for sale and for rent on this page come from the MLS and are updated daily.

Available today

13 for sale · 2 for rent

Units from USD $105K up to USD $200K.

Everything you need to know, at a glanceAt a glance

Year built
1972

Price from
USD $105,000
Price up to
USD $200,000
Units for sale
13 · See
Units for rent
2 · See

Address
15600 NW 7th Ave
Area
Miami, FL

For sale now at Parkway Towers Building 1

The most recent MLS units. Price, size and days on market.

Loading MLS units…

AVANTI LENDING

No U.S. credit history?

We help you compare financing programs. Subject to approval.

See your options

Location

Where Parkway Towers Building 1 is

Parkway Towers Building 1 is at 15600 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL.

Talk to an advisor

Frequently asked questions about Parkway Towers Building 1

Buying from abroad, maintenance, renting and financing.


Yes. In the United States a foreign buyer can purchase a residential condo. You can buy in your own name or through an LLC, and PFS coordinates the structure, the financing and a remote closing.

Units for sale at Parkway Towers Building 1Units for sale

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Units for rent at Parkway Towers Building 1Units for rent

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Similar buildings in Miami

Existing condos with similar prices and amenities.

01 / 05

What our clients say

Everything you need to know before investing in Miami.Everything you need to know before investing in Miami