Promenade at Boca Pointe — photo

Existing building · Boca Raton, FL

Promenade at Boca Pointe

Residential building at 7194 Promenade. Units for sale and for rent, with up-to-date MLS data.

From USD $274,900

Contact an advisor

The building

Promenade at Boca Pointe, in Boca Raton

Promenade at Boca Pointe is a condominium in Boca Raton, within the gated Boca Pointe community, built in 1985. Listings mention a pool for residents, an on-site manager and covered parking, plus access to the community clubhouse. Membership in the golf and social club is optional. It sits close to shops, restaurants and major roads.

The units for sale and for rent on this page come from the MLS and are updated daily.

Available today

11 for sale · 3 for rent

Units from USD $275K up to USD $1.1M.

Everything you need to know, at a glanceAt a glance

Year built
1985

Price from
USD $274,900
Price up to
USD $1,050,000
Units for sale
11 · See
Units for rent
3 · See

Address
7194 Promenade
Area
Boca Raton, FL

For sale now at Promenade at Boca Pointe

The most recent MLS units. Price, size and days on market.

Loading MLS units…

AVANTI LENDING

No U.S. credit history?

We help you compare financing programs. Subject to approval.

See your options

Location

Where Promenade at Boca Pointe is

Promenade at Boca Pointe is at 7194 Promenade, Boca Raton, FL.

Talk to an advisor

Amenities

Building amenities

According to the building's MLS listings.

Frequently asked questions about Promenade at Boca Pointe

Buying from abroad, maintenance, renting and financing.


Yes. In the United States a foreign buyer can purchase a residential condo. You can buy in your own name or through an LLC, and PFS coordinates the structure, the financing and a remote closing.

Units for sale at Promenade at Boca PointeUnits for sale

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Units for rent at Promenade at Boca PointeUnits for rent

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Similar buildings in Boca Raton

Existing condos with similar prices and amenities.

01 / 05

What our clients say

Everything you need to know before investing in Miami.Everything you need to know before investing in Miami