Seawinds Condo — photo

Existing building · Singer Island, FL

Seawinds Condo

Residential building at 5070 N Ocean. Units for sale and for rent, with up-to-date MLS data.

From USD $599,500

Contact an advisor

The building

Seawinds Condo, in Singer Island

Seawinds Condo is a residential building on Singer Island, built in 1984, a short walk from the beach according to the listings. It has two pools, hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center with ocean views, a sauna and a billiard room. It also has a dog area and garage parking.

The units for sale and for rent on this page come from the MLS and are updated daily.

Available today

4 for sale · 6 for rent

Units from USD $600K up to USD $1.2M.

Everything you need to know, at a glanceAt a glance

Year built
1984

Price from
USD $599,500
Price up to
USD $1,174,000
Units for sale
4 · See
Units for rent
6 · See

Address
5070 N Ocean
Area
Singer Island, FL

For sale now at Seawinds Condo

The most recent MLS units. Price, size and days on market.

Loading MLS units…

AVANTI LENDING

No U.S. credit history?

We help you compare financing programs. Subject to approval.

See your options

Location

Where Seawinds Condo is

Seawinds Condo is at 5070 N Ocean, Singer Island, FL.

Talk to an advisor

Amenities

Building amenities

According to the building's MLS listings.

Frequently asked questions about Seawinds Condo

Buying from abroad, maintenance, renting and financing.


Yes. In the United States a foreign buyer can purchase a residential condo. You can buy in your own name or through an LLC, and PFS coordinates the structure, the financing and a remote closing.

Units for sale at Seawinds CondoUnits for sale

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Units for rent at Seawinds CondoUnits for rent

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Similar buildings in Singer Island

Existing condos with similar prices and amenities.

01 / 05

What our clients say

Everything you need to know before investing in Miami.Everything you need to know before investing in Miami