The Palm Bay Yacht Club — photo

Existing building · Miami, FL

The Palm Bay Yacht Club

Residential building at 780 NE 69th St. Units for sale and for rent, with up-to-date MLS data.

From USD $350,000

Contact an advisor

The building

The Palm Bay Yacht Club, in Miami

The Palm Bay Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community built in 1982 in Miami's MiMo District, a short drive from the Design District and within walking distance of bayside parks. It offers a pool, a gym, a sauna, a spa, four tennis courts, a bar and grill, a convenience store, a library, barbecue areas, marina access, valet and round-the-clock doormen.

The units for sale and for rent on this page come from the MLS and are updated daily.

Available today

7 for sale · 5 for rent

Units from USD $350K up to USD $495K.

Everything you need to know, at a glanceAt a glance

Year built
1982

Price from
USD $350,000
Price up to
USD $495,000
Units for sale
7 · See
Units for rent
5 · See

Address
780 NE 69th St
Area
Miami, FL

For sale now at The Palm Bay Yacht Club

The most recent MLS units. Price, size and days on market.

Loading MLS units…

AVANTI LENDING

No U.S. credit history?

We help you compare financing programs. Subject to approval.

See your options

Location

Where The Palm Bay Yacht Club is

The Palm Bay Yacht Club is at 780 NE 69th St, Miami, FL.

Talk to an advisor

Amenities

Building amenities

According to the building's MLS listings.

Frequently asked questions about The Palm Bay Yacht Club

Buying from abroad, maintenance, renting and financing.


Yes. In the United States a foreign buyer can purchase a residential condo. You can buy in your own name or through an LLC, and PFS coordinates the structure, the financing and a remote closing.

Units for sale at The Palm Bay Yacht ClubUnits for sale

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Units for rent at The Palm Bay Yacht ClubUnits for rent

Active MLS listings, updated daily.

Loading MLS units…

Similar buildings in Miami

Existing condos with similar prices and amenities.

01 / 05

What our clients say

Everything you need to know before investing in Miami.Everything you need to know before investing in Miami